Power Cheer and Tumble champions


Power Cheer and Tumble blazed through their competition season taking top honors in a variety of categories.

11/14/15 – Florida Regional (Jacksonville, FL)

Tiny Sparklers (5 & under) – Division Champions

Mini Firecrackers (8 & under) – Division Champions

Youth Blaze (11 & under) – Division Champions

Junior Explosion (14 & under) – Division Champions

Junior Explosion (14 & under) – Grand Regional Champions

2/6/16 – Blue Ridge Classics (Lynchburg, VA)

Tiny Sparklers (5 & under) – Division Champions

Mini Firecrackers (8 & under) – Division Champions

Youth Blaze (11 & under) – Division Champions

Junior Explosion (14 & under) – Division Champions

Junior Explosion (14 & under) Grand Classic Champions

Solo Competition:

Morgan Frisbee (Sr Non-Tumbling Division) – 1st place

Alayna Davis (Intermediate Tumbling Division) – 1st place

Duo Competition:

Makenzie Wall & Adelyn Wall (Tiny Division) – 1st place

Amanda Quarles & AnaLee Phillips (Intermediate Non-Tumbling Division) – 1st Place

Tayler Phillips & Logan Wood (Intermediate Non-Tumbling Division) – 2nd Place

Kaci Gentry & Sarah Boles (JH Tumbling Division) – 1st Place

Sienna Martin & Michaela Handy (Jr Non-Tumbling Division) – 1st Place

Stunt Team Competition:

Audrie Snow, Caroline Wagoner, Logan Wood, Makenzie Wall & Tayler Phillips (Youth Division) – 1st Place

Amanda Quarles, Kenzie Stanley, Lexi Perez, Mikayla Nixon, Tessa Hatchett (Jr Division) – 1st Place

2/15/16 – Carolina Classic (New Bern, NC):

Tiny Sparklers (5 & under) – Division Champions

Mini Firecrackers (8 & under) – Division Champions

Youth Blaze (11 & under) – Division Champions

Junior Explosion (14 & under) – Division Champions

Junior Explosion (14 & under) Grand Classic Champions

Solo Competition:

Morgan Frisbee (Sr Non-Tumbling Division) – 2nd place

Duo Competition:

Makenzie Wall & Adelyn Wall (Tiny Division) – 1st place

Amanda Quarles & AnaLee Phillips (Intermediate Non-Tumbling Division) – 1st Place

Alayna Davis & Tessa Hatchett (Intermediate Tumbling Division) – 1st Place

Tayler Phillips & Logan Wood (Intermediate Non-Tumbling Division) – 2nd Place

Kaci Gentry & Sarah Boles (JH Tumbling Division) – 1st Place

Sienna Martin & Michaela Handy (Jr Non-Tumbling Division) – 1st Place

Stunt Team Competition:

Audrie Snow, Caroline Wagoner, Logan Wood, Makenzie Wall & Tayler Phillips (Youth Division) – 1st Place

Amanda Quarles, Kenzie Stanley, Lexi Perez, Mikayla Nixon, Tessa Hatchett (Jr Division) – 1st Place

Nationals (Winston-Salem, NC):

Tiny Sparklers (5 & under) – National Champions

Mini Firecrackers (8 & under) – National Champions

Youth Blaze (11 & under) – National Champions

Junior Explosion (14 & under) – 3rd Place in Division

Solo Competition:

Morgan Frisbee (Sr Non-Tumbling Division) – 2nd place

Duo Competition:

Makenzie Wall & Adelyn Wall (Tiny Division) – National Champions

Amanda Quarles & AnaLee Phillips (Intermediate Non-Tumbling Division) – 3rd Place

Alayna Davis & Tessa Hatchett (Intermediate Tumbling Division) – 2nd Place

Tayler Phillips & Logan Wood (Intermediate Non-Tumbling Division) – 2nd Place

Kaci Gentry & Sarah Boles (JH Tumbling Division) – National Champions

Sienna Martin & Michaela Handy (Jr Non-Tumbling Division) – 4th Place

Stunt Team Competition:

Audrie Snow, Caroline Wagoner, Logan Wood, Makenzie Wall & Tayler Phillips (Youth Division) – National Champions

Amanda Quarles, Kenzie Stanley, Lexi Perez, Mikayla Nixon, Tessa Hatchett (Jr Division) – National Champions

Cheer Scholars (GPA of 3.0 – Middle & High School Only)

Ayla Kiger, Kaci Gentry, Kenzi Stanley, Lexi Perez & Sarah Boles

Coach Awards:

Saleen Gardner – Top 25 Christian Cheer Coaches In America

Julie Money – Top 25 Christian Cheer Coaches In America

http://thestokesnews.com/wp-content/uploads/2016/03/web1_PCT-Group2.jpgCourtesy photo
comments powered by Disqus